Games

2018.10.16. |

Men's 2018-2019 program

November 5. -November 11.:
EIHC-tournament, HUNGARY (opponents: Kazakhstan, South Korea, Italy

November 7. Wednesday 16:00 HUNGARY–Kazakhstan
November 7. Wednesday 19:30 Italy–South Korea

November 8. Thursday 19:30 South Korea–Kazakhstan

November 9. Friday 16:00 Kazakhstan–Italy
November 9. Friday 19:30 HUNGARY–South Korea

November 10. Saturday 16:00 HUNGARY–Italy

December 10.- December 16.:

EIHC-tournament, Norway (opponents: Norway, Belarus, France)

February 4.- February 10.:
EIHC-tournament, Slovenia (opponents: Slovenia, Italy, Belarus)

2019. April 29.-May 5.:

Division 1/A World Championships Kazakhstan, (Astana): HUNGARY, Slovenia,  Kazakhstan,  Lithuania,  Belarus and South Korea

U25 Program

February 26-March 13 Universiade – Krasnoyarsk


Men's Senior National Team prgram 2015-2016

2-3. Novembre, 2015  Camp

5-8 November, 2015 
Euro Ice Hockey Challenge - Stavanger, Norway

5 November, 2015
15:00 Denmark - France
19:00 HUNGARY - Norway 
6 November, 2015 
15:00 Denmark - HUNGARY
19:00 Norway - France
7 November, 2015
13:00 France - HUNGARY
17:00 Norway - Denmark 

8-10 February, 2016  Camp

12-14 February, 2016
Olympic Qualifiocation Tournament, Preliminary Round, Group H
 
Venue: Papp László Budapest Sportaréna, Hungary
Participants: Hungary, Poland, Lithuania, Estonia)
11 February, 2016
16:00 Poland - Estonia
19:30 Lithuania - HUNGARY
12 February, 2016
14:30 Poland - Lithuania
18:00 HUNGARY - Estonia 
13 February, 2016: DAY-OFF
14 February, 2016
14:30 Estonia - Lithuania
18:00 HUNGARY - Poland
 
4 April - 5 May, 2016 Camp

ICE HOCKEY MARATHON
15 April,18.00 (Tüskecsarnok): HUNGARY–Austria
16 April, 18.00 (Vienna): Austria–HUNGARY
20 April, 19.00 (Tüskecsarnok): HUNGARY–Slovenia
29 April, 19.00 (Tüskecsarnok): Hungary–Kazakhstan
30 April, 19.00 (Tüskecsarnok): HUNGARY–Russia „B”
1 May, 19.00 (Tüskecsarnok): Kazakhstan–Russia „B”

6-22 May, 2016
IIHF 2016 Men's World Championship – Saint Petersburg, Russia

Group A: Russia, Sweeden, Czech Republic, Switzerland, Latvia, Norway, Denmark, Kazakhstan
Group B: Canada, Finland, USA, Slovakia, Belorus, France, Germany, HUNGARY 
6 May, 2016
16.15 (15.15): USA-Canada
20.15 (19.15): Belorus-Finland
7 May, 2016
12.15 (11.15): Slovakia-HUNGAY
16.15 (15.15): France-Germany
20.15 (19.15): Belorus–USA
8 May, 2016
12.15 (11.15): HUNGARY-Canada
16.15 (15.15): Finland-Germany
20.15 (19.15): France-Slovakia
9 May, 2016
16.15 (15.15): Belorus-Canada
20.15 (19.15): Finland-USA
10 May, 2016
16.15 (15.15): Slovakia-Germany
20.15 (19.15): HUGARY-France
11 May. 2016
16.15 (15.15): Slovakia-Belorus
20.15 (19.15): Finland-HUNGARY
12 May, 2016
16.15 (15.15): USA-France
20.15 (19.15): Canada-Germany
13 May, 2016
16.15 (15.15): USA-HUNGARY
20.15 (19.15): Germany-Belorus
14 May, 2016
12.15 (11.15): France-Finland
16.15 (15.15): HUNGARY-Belorus
20.15 (19.15): Canada-Slovakia
15 May, 2016
16.15 (15.15): Germany-USA
20.15 (19.15): Slovakia-Finland
16 May, 2016
16.15 (15.15): Canada-France
20.15 (19.15): Germany-HUNGARY
17 May, 2016
12.15 (11.15): USA-Slovakia
16.15 (15.15): Belorus-France
20.15 (19.15): Canada-Finland

Paren the Hungarian local time.