EIHC

2021.04.21. |

EURO ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGE ANNUAL SCHEDULE 2020/2021

April International Tournaments
Tournament location: Hungary
Participants: Hungary, Austria and Belarus
Schedule:
April 15th Hungary-Austria 0-1
April 16th Austria-Belarus 1-5
April 17th Hungary-Belarus 3-2

December International Break: Dec 14th-20th
Tornament location: Poland
Participants: Poland and Hungary
Schedule: 
December 17, Poland-Hungary 2-1
December 18, Poland-Hungary 1-3



November International Break: Nov 2nd-8th
Tournament location: Hungary
Participants: Hungary and Poland
Schedule
November 5, Hungary-Poland 5-2
Novmeber 7, Hungary-Poland 3-2

EURO ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGE ANNUAL SCHEDULE 2019/2020

February International Break: Feb 3rd-9th
Tournament location: Austria
Participants: Austria, Denmark, Norway, France
Schedule:
Denmark-France 6-1
Austria-Norway 2-0
Norway-France 1-2 SO
Austria-Denmark 3-2 OT

Final Standings
Austria won gold medal match
Denmark lost gold medal match
France won bronze medal match
Norway lost bronze medal match

December International Break: Dec 9th-15th
Tournament location: Hungary
Participants: Group A: Hungary, France, Japan; Group B: Belarus, Korea, Ukraine
Schedule:
Dec. 11: France-Japan 4-2
Dec. 11: Ukraine-Belarus 1-4
Dec. 12: Korea-Belarus 6-5 OT
Dec. 12: Hungary-Japan 1-2
Dec. 13: Ukraine-Korea 2-4
Dec. 13: Hungary-France 2-5

Dec. 14: Hungary-Ukraine 4-2
Dec. 14: Korea-Japan 5-2
Dec. 14: France-Belarus 2-3

Belarus won gold medal match
France lost gold medal match
Korea won bronze match
Japan lost bronze match
Hungary won placement match
Ukraine lost placement match

November International Break: Nov 4th-10th

Tournament location: Poland
Participants: Italy, Japan, Poland, Hungary
Schedule:
Nov. 8: Hungary-Italy 3-4 OT
Nov. 8: Poland-Japan 3-2
Nov. 9: Poland-Italy 0-2
Nov. 9: Hungary-Japan 3-2
Nov. 10: Hungary-Poland 2-0
Nov. 10: Italy-Japan 1-4

Final Standings
1. Hungary 7 points
2. Italy 5 points
3. Japan 3 points
4. Poland 3 points

Tournament location: Norway
Participants: Austria, Denmark, Norway
Schedule:
Nov. 7: Austria-Norway 1-3
Nov. 8: Denmark-Austria 1-3
Nov. 9: Norway-Denmark 4-2
Tournament information

Final Standings
Norway 6 points
Austria 3 points
Denmark 0 points

Tournament location: Estonia
Participants: Group A: Ukraine, Lithuania, Estonia; Group B: Latvia, Kazakhstan U20, Romania
Schedule:
Nov. 7: Lithuania-Ukraine 2-1 OT
Nov. 7: Latvia-Kazakhstan U20 5-2
Nov. 8: Romania-Latvia 3-5
Nov. 8: Estonia-Ukraine 2-3
Nov. 9: Kazakhstan 20-Romania 1-2
Nov. 9: Estonia-Lithuania 3-2

Nov. 10: Ukraine-Latvia 2-3
Nov. 10: Lithuania-Kazakhstan U20 4-3
Nov. 10: Estonia-Romania 3-1
Tournament information

Final Standings
Latvia won gold medal match
Ukraine lost gold medal match
Estonia won bronze match
Romania lost bronze match
Lithuania won placement match
Kazakhstan U20 lost placement match